Participating Schools in Emmanuel 2018 

Holy Family School for the Deaf will participate every night. 

Monday 26th February

Ardscoil de la Salle, Raheny

Avondale Community College, Rathdrum

Beneavin de la Salle, Finglas

Blackrock College,

Caritas College, Ballyfermot

Coláiste Chraobh Abhann, Wicklow

Coláiste Lorcáin, Castledermot

Gaelcholáiste na Mara, Wicklow

Glenart College, Wicklow

Hansfield Educate Together Secondary School, Blanchardstown

Holy Faith Secondary School, Clontarf

Loreto Secondary School, Bray

Loreto College, Swords

Malahide Community School

Manor House School, Raheny

Muckross Park College, Donnybrook

Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle

Santa Sabina Secondary School, Sutton

St. Dominic’s Secondary School, Ballyfermot

St. Mary’s Secondary School, Glasnevin

St. Mary’s Holy Faith Secondary School, Killester

Terenure College

 

Tuesday 27th February

Coláiste Bride, Clondalkin

Coláiste Chill Mhantain, Wicklow

Collinstown Park Community College, Clondalkin

Hartstown Community College

Holy Child Secondary School, Killiney

Naas Community College

Notre Dame Secondary School, Churchtown

Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont

Pobalscoil Iosolde, Palmerstown

Sancta Maria College, Ballyroan

Skerries Community College

St. Killian’s Community School, Bray

St. Vincent’s Castleknock College

Tallaght Community School

St. Paul’s College, Raheny

St. Paul’s Secondary School, Greenhills

St. Tiernan’s Community School, Balally

Rosmini Community School, Gracepark Road

 

Wednesday 28th Feb

Arklow CBS

Coláiste Cois Life, Lucan

Edmund Rice College, Blanchardstown

St. Raphaela’s Secondary School, Stillorgan

Le Chéile Secondary School, Blanchardstown

Loreto College, Balbriggan

Marian College, Landsdowne Road

Maryfield College, Glandore Road

Mercy College, Coolock

Rockford Manor Presentation Secondary School, Blackrock

Scoil Chaitríona, Bothar Mobhí

The Teresian School, Stillorgan

 

Thursday 1 March

Cabinteely Community School

Deansrath Community College, Clondalkin

Dominican College, Griffith Ave

Kylemore College, Ballyfermot

Loreto Abbey, Dalkey

Loreto College, Foxrock

Mount Carmel Secondary School, Kings Inn St.

St. Benildus College, Stillorgan

St. Dominic’s College, Cabra

St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush

St. Kevin’s College, Dunlavin

St. Mark’s Community School, Tallaght

St. Mary’s Secondary School, Baldoyle

St. Vincent’s Secondary School, Finglas