Calendar

Jan
27
Mon
Laudate Primary Schools Music Programme @ Church of St. Agnes
Jan 27 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

An evening of Music and Reflection

This project of the Education Secretariat and the Diocesan Liturgy Office brings together children from fifty primary schools of the Archdiocese along with parishioners and choirs to celebrate the gift of one another, and the gift of Catholic education and to sing a shared repertoire.

Entry is free to the Laudate festival nights.

 

Jan
28
Tue
Laudate Primary School Music Programme @ Our Lady of Victories Church
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

An evening of Music and Reflection

This project of the Education Secretariat and the Diocesan Liturgy Office brings together children from fifty primary schools of the Archdiocese along with parishioners and choirs to celebrate the gift of one another, and the gift of Catholic education and to sing a shared repertoire.

Entry is free to the Laudate festival nights.

Jan
29
Wed
Laudate Primary School Music Programme @ Church of the Holy Spirit
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

An evening of Music and Reflection

This project of the Education Secretariat and the Diocesan Liturgy Office brings together children from fifty primary schools of the Archdiocese along with parishioners and choirs to celebrate the gift of one another, and the gift of Catholic education and to sing a shared repertoire.

Entry is free to the Laudate festival nights.

Jan
30
Thu
Laudate Primary School Music Programme @ Church of St. Pius
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

An evening of Music and Reflection

This project of the Education Secretariat and the Diocesan Liturgy Office brings together children from fifty primary schools of the Archdiocese along with parishioners and choirs to celebrate the gift of one another, and the gift of Catholic education and to sing a shared repertoire.

Entry is free to the Laudate festival nights.

Feb
15
Sat
Liturgy Spring Gathering @ Clonliffe College
Feb 15 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm

more information to follow

Mar
9
Mon
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Caritas College, Ballyfermot
CBC Monkstown
Coláiste Chill Mhantain, Wicklow
Coláiste Chraobh Abhann, Wicklow
Deansrath Community College
Gaelcholáiste Na Mara, Wicklow
Hartstown Community College
Holy Faith Secondary School, Clontarf
Manor House, Raheny
Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle
Rockford Manor, Blackrock
St. Aidan’s CBS, Whitehall
St. Gerard’s Secondary School, Bray
St. Mark’s Community School, Tallaght
St. Mary’s Secondary School, Baldoyle
St. Mary’s Secondary School, Glasnevin
St. Michael’s Secondary School, Finglas
St. Vincent’s Castleknock College
Terenure College

Mar
10
Tue
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Loreto Abbey, Dalkey
Loreto College, Foxrock
Loreto Secondary School, Bray
Mount Carmel Secondary School, Kings Inn st.
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont
Pobalscoil Iosolde, Palmerstown
Rosemont Secondary School, Sandyford
Skerries Community College
St. Paul’s College, Raheny
St. Vincent’s Secondary School, Glasnevin
Tallaght Community School
The Teresian School, Stillorgan
Woodbrook College, Bray

Mar
11
Wed
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening.

Arklow CBS
Coláiste Bríde Secondary School, Clondalkin
Coláiste Cois Life, Lucan
Coláiste Mhuire, Cabra
Collinstown Park Community College
Loreto College, Balbriggan
Loreto College, Swords
Marian College, Landsdowne Road
Mercy College, Coolock
Scoil Chaitríona, Glasnevin
St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush

Mar
12
Thu
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Cabinteely Community School
Edmund Rice College, Blanchardstown
Holy Child Secondary School, Killiney
Kylemore College, Ballyfermot
Le Chéile Secondary School, Blanchardstown
Rosmini Community School, Gracepark Road
St. Benildus College, Stillorgan
St. David’s Secondary School, Bray
St. Dominic’s College, Cabra
St. Dominic’s Secondary School, Ballyfermot
St. Kevin’s College, Dunlavin
St. Killian’s Community School, Bray
St. Mary’s Holy Faith Secondary School, Killester
Paul’s Secondary School, Greenhills