Calendar

Mar
2
Mon
Blinded By Your Grace @ Monastery of St. Alphonsus
Mar 2 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm

Blinded by Your Grace

An evening of reflection and music for Lent in the Monastery of St. Alphonsus, St. Alphonsus Road, Drumcondra on
Monday 2 March 2020 at 8.00 p.m.

Music will be led by the Dublin Diocesan Music Group.

www.rednuns.com

 

Mar
9
Mon
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Caritas College, Ballyfermot
CBC Monkstown
Coláiste Chill Mhantain, Wicklow
Coláiste Chraobh Abhann, Wicklow
Deansrath Community College
Dominican College, Griffith Ave
Gaelcholáiste Na Mara, Wicklow
Hartstown Community College
Holy Faith Secondary School, Clontarf
Manor House, Raheny
Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle
Rockford Manor, Blackrock
St. Aidan’s CBS, Whitehall
St. Gerard’s Secondary School, Bray
St. Mark’s Community School, Tallaght
St. Mary’s Secondary School, Baldoyle
St. Mary’s Secondary School, Glasnevin
St. Michael’s Secondary School, Finglas
St. Vincent’s Castleknock College
Terenure College

Mar
10
Tue
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Loreto Abbey, Dalkey
Loreto College, Foxrock
Loreto Secondary School, Bray
Mount Carmel Secondary School, Kings Inn st.
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont
Pobalscoil Iosolde, Palmerstown
Rosemont Secondary School, Sandyford
Skerries Community College
St. Paul’s College, Raheny
St. Vincent’s Secondary School, Glasnevin
Tallaght Community School
The Teresian School, Stillorgan
Woodbrook College, Bray

Mar
11
Wed
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening.

Arklow CBS
Coláiste Bríde Secondary School, Clondalkin
Coláiste Cois Life, Lucan
Coláiste Mhuire, Cabra
Collinstown Park Community College
Loreto College, Balbriggan
Loreto College, Swords
Marian College, Landsdowne Road
Mercy College, Coolock
Scoil Chaitríona, Glasnevin
St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush

Mar
12
Thu
Emmanuel Secondary School Liturgical Music Programme @ The Helix
Mar 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Schools participating this evening

Cabinteely Community School
Edmund Rice College, Blanchardstown
Holy Child Secondary School, Killiney
Kylemore College, Ballyfermot
Le Chéile Secondary School, Blanchardstown
Rosmini Community School, Gracepark Road
St. Benildus College, Stillorgan
St. David’s Secondary School, Bray
St. Dominic’s College, Cabra
St. Dominic’s Secondary School, Ballyfermot
St. Kevin’s College, Dunlavin
St. Killian’s Community School, Bray
St. Mary’s Holy Faith Secondary School, Killester
Paul’s Secondary School, Greenhills